Wednesday, September 14, 2011

CALENDAR: Christians of the Australian Clay

The CALENDAR OF NAMES



CALENDAR of Christians Of The Australian Clay



JANUARY


1. - Bishop Theophylactos PAPATHANASOPOULOS 1958 - Melbourne (dob)

2. -

3. - James Gibson WARD, 1895 Mapoon, Qld, Moravian Missionary

4. -

5. -

6. –

7. –

8. –

9. – Anthony Martin FERNANDO - 1949 Illford, Essex

10. –

11. –

12. –

13. –

14. – John GREEN Jnr -1897 martyr, New Guinea

15. –

16. –

17. –

18. –

19. –

20. – Bernard Alfonso O'REILLY - 1957

21. –

22. – Dr. Graham Stuart STAINES & sons -1999 Orissa, India - Martyrs

23. –

24. –

25. – 'Sir JACK' William John JUNGWIRTH - 1981 Kew, Vic.

26. –

27. –

28. –

29. –

30. –

31. -


FEBRUARY


1. –
2. – Rev.'James' Lee MOY LING, 1911
3. –
4. –
5. – 'Len' Leonard Noel KENTISH 1943 Dobo, Aru Islands
6. –
7. – David UNAIPON - 1967 Tailem bend, SA
8. – Fr. Jeremiah Francis O'FLYNN - 1831 Pennsylvania, USA
9. –
10. – Annie LOCK - 1943 at Cleve, SA
11. –
12. –
13. – Ella SIMON- 1981 Taree, NSW
14. –
15. –
16. –'MARANOOKA or Mr Maloga' Daniel MATTHEWS -1902, Mannum, SA (dod 17)
17. – Fr Claude-Francois Joseph Louis RECEVEUR 1788 La Perouse NSW
18. –
19. –
20. – Bishop William Grant BROUGHTON - 1854 London, Eng.
21. –
22. – Sir David Fletcher JONES - 1977 Warrnambool, Vic
23. – "KAMOTO" George Hubert HOLLIS - 1955 Cape Town, South Africa
24. –
25. –
26. –
27. –
28. –
29. -


MARCH


1. – 'Staunch' Ebenezer VICKERY - 1906 Leeds, Yorkshire (dob)
2. –
3. –
4. –
5. –
6. – 'Tolpuddle Martyr' George LOVELESS - 1874 London, Ontario, CA
7. –
8. –
9. –
10. – 'Willie WIMMERA' - 1852 @ Reading, England
11. –
12. –
13. –
14. – 'GAHGOOK’ Mr Joseph SHAW 1909 Healesville, vic.
15. – Bishop Mesac THOMAS - 1892 Goulburn, NSW
16. – Friedrich Wilhelm ALBRECHT -1984 Fullarton, SA
17. –
18. – Robert Cummin KATTER - 1990 Mount Isa, QLD
19. –
20. – "JIBANYAMA" James JAPANMA 1962 (March) Roper River (Ngukurr), NT
21. –
22. –
23. –
24. –
25. –
26. –
27. –
28. –
29. –
30. – 'Brethren preacher' Henry VARLEY, 1912 Brighton, Eng.
31. –


APRIL


1. –
2. –
3. –
4. –
5. –
6. –
7. –
8. – 'TAMATE' James CHALMERS - 1901, martyr, Goaribari Island, Papua
9. –
10. –
11. –
12. –
13. – Anne Syrett GREEN - 1936 Kingswood, SA (dod 14th)
14. – BIRABAN aka 'Jon McGILL' 1848 Reid’s Mistake, Lake Macquarie, NSW
15. –'EFFIE' Ethel Russel VARLEY - 1966 Jos, Nigeria
16. –
17. – Bishop William Saumarez SMITH -1909 Darlinghurst, NSW (dod 18th)
18. – 'Bessie' Betsy LEE - 1950 Pasedena, California, USA
19. –
20. –
21. –
22. –
23. –
24. –
25. –
26. –
27. –
28. – Christina SMITH - 1893 Mt Gambier, SA
29. –
30. – Rev. Douglas Fowler PIKE 1929 Missionary Martyr, China (dofb)


MAY


1. –
2. –
3. –
4. –
5. –
6. –
7. –
8. –
9. –
10. – Johann RADECKI - 1955 Hurstville, NSW
11. – George Edward ARDILL -1945 Stanmore< NSW
12. – Sr Ignatius of Jesus - Gertrude ABBOTT - 1934 Surry Hills, NSW
13. –
14. –
15. –
16. –
17. –
18. –
19. –
20. –
21. – Sister Irene McCORMACK, martyr of Peru 1991
22. –
23. –
24. –
25. –
26. –
27. – "GARBARLA" Barnabas ROBERTS - 1974, Ngukurr, Roper River, NT
28. – Florence Selina Harriet YOUNG -1940, Killara, NSW
29. – Elizabeth Jane WARD - 1908 Watsons Bay, NSW
30. –
31. – Captain Hillel Fredrik LILJEBLAD - 1924 Rozelle, Sydney, NSW


JUNE


1. –
2. – Pastor Bert MARR - 1970 Purfleet, NSW
3. – Martin à Beckett BOYD -1972 Rome, Italy
4. –
5. –
6. –
7. –
8. – Mother Ursula FRAYNE - 1885 - Fitzroy (dod 9th)
9. – Don Angelo Bartolomeo CONFALONIERI - 1848 Cobourg, NT
10. –
11. –
12. –
13. –
14. –
15. –
16. –
17. –
18. –
19. –
20. – CHEONG Cheok Hong - 1928 Croydon, Vic.
21. –
22. –
23. –
24. – Pastor Harry Norman FATNOWNA - 1967 Mackay QLD (dod 25th)
25. – William Augustine DUNCAN - 1885 Petersham, NSW
26. –
27. –
28. – 'Sculptor' Eduard Friedrich KOHLER - 1964 Perth, WA
29. –
30. –


JULY


1. – Sydney Colin BEAZLEY 1942 Sinking of the 'MONTEVIDEO MARU' off Luzon
2. –
3. –
4. –
5. –
6. –
7. – Christiane Susanne 'Augusta' ZADOW - 1896 Adelaide, SA
8. –'Fr. LEO' Christianus Leonardus Maria MAAS -1973 Fitzroy, Vic.
9. –
10. –
11. –
12. – Bishop Francis Xavier GSELL - 1960 Kensington, NSW
13. – Alex Derwent HOPE – 2000 Canberra
14. –
15. –
16. –
17. – 'Priest of Convicts' Fr William HALL -1866 Hobart Town, VDL
18. –
19. –
20. –
21. –
22. –
23. –
24. –
25. –
26. –
27. –
28. –
29. – Sir Samuel McCAUGHEY - 1919 North Yanko, NSW
30. – "Mr ETERNITY' Arthur Malcolm STACE 1967 Hammondville, Sydney
31. – Hermann Alfred TRAEGER - 1980 SA


AUGUST


1. – Annie GORDON & Nellie & Topsy SAUNDERS - 1895 Mission Martyrs, China
2. – John James VIRGO 1956 Parkstone, Dorset, Eng.
3. –
4. – "DUN GORG" Georgio 'Francesco' SCERRI - 1980 Melb.
5. – 'BERUK' - William BARAK - 1903
6. –
7. –'Rod' Samuel Rodolphe SCHENK -1969 Esperence, Western Australia
8. – Blessed Mary MacKILLOP - 1909 Nth Sydney, Feast Day.
9. –
10. –
11. –
12. –
13. –
14. – Fr James HAROLD -Convict Priest. 1830 Dublin, Eire (dofd 15th?)
15. – James Robertson BRUCE - 1902 China - Martyr -
16. – Fr Seraphim PHOCAS 1917 Brisbane-Sydney (dod 15th)
17. –
18. –
19. –
20. – John GREEN 1908 'Gracedale' Healesville, Vic.
21. – Kapiu Masi GAGAI - 1946 Thursday Island, QLD
22. – 'Artist' Conrad MARTENS - 1878 North Sydney, NSW (dod 21st)
23. –
24. –
25. –
26. – Valentin Andreevich ANTONIEFF - 1962 Toowong, QLD
27. – Widow Hester HORNBROOK - 1862 Ragged Schools, Melbourne
28. –
29. –
30. –
31. –


SEPTEMBER


1. – Arthur Ernest STREETON Artist, Olinda, Mt Dandenong,
2. –
3. –
4. –
5. –
6. –
7. – Fr Georg Heinrich BACKHAUS - 1872 - Bendigo
8. –
9. –
10. –
11. – ‘MAKANAB’ Father Duncan McNAB - 1896 Melbourne
12. –
13. – Beulah Madeline LOWE - 2005 Belrose, NSW
14. – Dr Laura Margaret HOPE - 1952 North Adelaide, SA
15. –
16. –
17. –
18. –
19. – Sir George ARTHUR -1854 England
20. –
21. – "MERWULIDJI" Rev. Lazarus LAMILAMI 1977 Darwin, NT
22. –
23. – Pastor Cec GRANT - 2005 Albury, NSW
24. – Soo Hoo 'George' TEN - 1934 Sydney,
25. – Richard "Dick" PIETY - 1918 Moruya NSW (dod 24)
26. – "Bapa" Rev. James WATSON - 1946 Ashfield, NSW (dod 27th)
27. – Fr Thomas GIL O.S.B. 1943 Drysdale River Mission, (Kalumburu WA)
28. –
29. – Johann FLIERL 1947 Neuendettelsau, Germany (dod 30th)
30. – Dr John SINGLETON 1891 East Melb.


OCTOBER


1. – Rev Dr. KIWI David John PENMAN - Fitzroy
2. –
3. – Dayal SINGH 1962 Lismore, NSW / John Albert LEACH 1929 Richmond
4. – Brother ANDREW (Father Ian TRAVERS-BALL) 2000 Fitzroy, Vic.
5. –
6. –
7. –
8. –
9. – Seaman's Chaplain Rev. Kerr JOHNSTON - 1887 Kew
10. – Lancelot Edward THRELKELD -1859 Sydney, NSW / Hilde Sarah KNORR - 2009 Vic.
11. –
12. –
13. – Lady Rose Sarah MOORE - 1971 Kalgoorlie
14. –
15. – James Phillip McAULEY - 1976 Lakemba
16. –
17. – Retta Margaret Jane Dixon-LONG - 1956 Normanhurst, NSW (dod 18th)
18. – Ernest Richard Bulmer GRIBBLE - 1957 Yarrabah
19. –
20. –
21. –
22. –
23. –
24. –
25. –
26. –'The Outlawed Pastor' Gotthard Daniel FRITZSCHE, 1863 Lobethal, SA
27. –
28. – Harold Roy COVENTRY - 1965 Mentone
29. – Robert HODDLE - 1881 Melbourne
30. –
31. –


NOVEMBER


1. –
2. –
3. – Gertrude Mary ZICHY-WOINARSKI - 1955 Mordialloc, Vic [dod 4th)
4. – William Small FLEMING - 1898 Mission Martyr, Kweichau, China
5. – Bishop Alain Marie Guynot De BOISMENU 1953 Kabuna, PNG
6. – 'CAPTAIN JOCK' Charles Mathers GEDDES - 1979 Arncliffe, NSW
7. – 'Convict Chaplain John' HARRIS - 1819 Hunstanworth, Durham (dod 6th)
8. –
9. –
10. – Lady Jacobena Victoria Alice ANGLISS - 1980
11. –
12. – Fr Brian Anthony STONEY, ex-s.j 2008 Sydney
13. –
14. –
15. –
16. –
17. – Convict Reverend Henry FULTON - 1840 Castlereigh, NSW
18. – Melkite Father Sylwanos MANSOUR - 1929 Brisbane, Qld
19. –
20. – John WILLIAMS of the South Seas, 1839 Martyr
21. –
22. –
23. – 'Mad Poet' Francis Charles WEBB - 1973 Rydalmere, NSW
24. –
25. –
26. –
27. –
28. – Dr Mary BOOTH - Sydney 1956 / Rev. Freidrich August HAGENAUER Lake Tyers
29. –
30. – Sister Elizabeth KENNY - Toowoomba 1952
31. –


DECEMBER


1. – "MARMINATA" William THOMAS - 1867 Brunswick, Vic.
2. –
3. –
4. – 'The Redoubtable' Jimmy TYSON 1898, Felton, nr Cambooya, QLD
5. – "TJILPI" Dr Charles DUGUID - 1986 South Australia
6. –
7. –
8. –
9. –
10. – Edmund Besley Court KENNEDY 1848 Martyr, Escape River, QLD
11. –
12. –
13. –
14. – Robert CARTWRIGHT -1856 Goulburn, NSW
15. –
16. – Helga Josephine ZINNBAUER –1980 Adelaide, SA
17. –
18. –
19. –
20. –
21. –
22. –
23. –
24. –
25. – Fr.Jeremiah Francis O'FLYNN - 1831 Pennsylvania
26. –
27. – George BARRINGTON -1804 Parramatta, NSW. (Ex-Prince-of-Pickpockets)
28. – Salvo Captain John GORE - 1931 Mortdale, NSW
29. – Fr Rosendo SALVADO OSB - 1900 Rome, Italy
30. –
31. –

FINIS



Christians Of The Australian Clay

5 comments:

  1. I just want to thank you for sharing your information and your site or blog this is simple but nice Information I’ve ever seen i like it i learn something today.

    Headache treatment

    ReplyDelete
  2. Pakistan’s first of its class business mega centers are located in Gulberg greens. It is a well-developed area and present on an ideal location in the heart of the twin cities.Gulberg’s commercial mega developments are built considering the professional needs of Pakistan’s trade and business community.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Nice blog thanks for Sharing.
    Gulberg greens is a housing society located on Expressway Islamabad. Gulberg islamabad Farmhouse plots, Residencia plots and Gulberg Commercial plots for sale and purchase.

    ReplyDelete
  4. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  5. Thank you for sharing this informative blog Pakistan’s first of its class business mega centers are located in Gulberg greens. It is a well-developed area and present on an ideal location in the heart of the twin cities. Gulberg Islamabad mega-developments are built considering the professional needs of Pakistan’s trade and business community.

    ReplyDelete